Program

For a full program of the main events, see the detailed program. The program booklet PDF also includes the programs of all workshops.

Program at a glance

Monday
17.07.2017
Tuesday
18.07.2017
Wednesday
19.07.2017
Thursday
20.07.2017
Friday
21.07.2017
Keynotes ICMT Keynote
Room Zuse
ICGT Keynote
Room Zuse
ECMFA Keynote
Room Zuse
TAP Keynote
Room Zuse
 
Parallel
Events
ICMT
Room Pascal 1
ICMT
Room Zuse
TAP
Room Newton (until 15:30), Zuse (from 16:00)
TAP
Room Pascal 2
TTC
Room Pascal 1
Doctoral
Symposium

Room Aiken
Projects
Showcase

Room Newton
ECMFA
Room Zuse
ECMFA
Room Pascal 1
BigMDE
Room Pascal 2
GCM
Room Pascal 2
ICGT
Room Zuse
ICGT
Room Leibnitz
OCL
Room Newton
GRAND
Room Newton
MORSE
Room Aiken
Social
Events
Welcome
Reception

Town Hall
Guided Tour
“Old Town”

Market Place
Midterm
Reception

Barrio Santo
Guided Tour
“Casemates”

Castle
Conference
Dinner

Castle

Program overview

Monday, 17.07.2017

time sessions
9:00 – 10:30 ICMT Keynote Room Zuse
Ramon Schiffelers, ASML, NL
Empowering high tech systems engineering using MDSE ecosystems
10:30 – 11:00 Coffee Break
11:00 – 12:30 ICMT session 1
Room Pascal 1
GCM session 1
Room Pascal 2
12:30 – 14:00 Lunch
14:00 – 15:30 ICMT session 2
Room Pascal 1
Doctoral Symposium session 1
Room Aiken
GCM session 2
Room Pascal 2
15:30 – 16:00 Coffee Break
16:00 – 18:00 ICMT session 3
Room Pascal 1
Doctoral Symposium session 2
Room Aiken
GCM session 3
Room Pascal 2
evening Welcome Reception Town Hall

Tuesday, 18.07.2017

time session
9:00 – 10:30 ICGT Keynote Room Zuse
Georg Gottlob, University of Oxford, UK
General and Fractional Hypertree Decompositions: Hard and Easy Cases
10:30 – 11:00 Coffee Break
11:00 – 12:30 Joint session ICGT 1 and ICMT 4
Room Zuse
Projects Showcase session 1
Room Newton
12:30 – 14:00 Lunch
14:00 – 15:30 Joint session ICGT 2 and ICMT 5
Room Zuse
Projects Showcase session 2
Room Newton
15:30 – 16:00 Coffee Break
16:00 – 18:00 ICGT session 3 Room Zuse
evening Guided Tour “Old Town” Market Place
Conference Dinner Castle

Wednesday, 19.07.2017

time sessions
9:00 – 10:30 ECMFA Keynote Room Zuse
Lionel C. Briand, University of Luxembourg, LU
Model-driven verification and testing of cyber-physical systems: Tackling Scalability and Practicality Challenges
10:30 – 11:00 Coffee Break
11:00 – 12:30 TAP session 1
Room Newton
ECMFA session 1
Room Zuse
ICGT session 4
Room Leibnitz
12:30 – 14:00 Lunch
13:15 – 14:00 Industry Talk
Dennis Klassen, itemis AG, DE
Requirements for Traceability and Test Coverage in German Common Criteria Schema
14:00 – 15:30 TAP session 2
Room Newton
ECMFA session 2
Room Zuse
ICGT session 5
Room Leibnitz
15:30 – 16:00 Coffee Break
16:00 – 18:00 Joint session ECMFA and TAP 3 Room Zuse
evening Midterm Reception Barrio Santo

Thursday, 20.07.2017

time sessions
9:00 – 10:30 TAP Keynote Room Zuse
Reiner Hähnle, Technical University of Darmstadt, DE
Abstraction Refinement for the Analysis of Software Product Lines
10:30 – 11:00 Coffee Break
11:00 – 12:30 TAP session 4
Room Pascal 2
ECMFA session 4
Room Pascal 1
OCL session 1
Room Newton
12:30 – 14:00 Lunch
14:00 – 15:30 TAP session 5
Room Pascal 2
ECMFA session 5
Room Pascal 1
OCL session 2
Room Newton
15:30 – 16:00 Coffee Break
16:00 – 18:00 ECMFA session 6
Room Pascal 1
OCL session 3
Room Newton
evening Guided Tour “Casemates” Castle

Friday, 21.07.2017

time sessions
9:00 – 10:30 TTC session 1
Room Pascal 1
BigMDE session 1
Room Pascal 2
MORSE session 1
Room Aiken
GRAND session 1
Room Newton
10:30 – 11:00 Coffee Break
11:00 – 12:30 TTC session 2
Room Pascal 1
BigMDE session 2
Room Pascal 2
MORSE session 2
Room Aiken
GRAND session 2
Room Newton
12:30 – 14:00 Lunch
14:00 – 15:30 TTC session 3
Room Pascal 1
BigMDE session 3
Room Pascal 2
MORSE session 3
Room Aiken
GRAND session 3
Room Newton
15:30 – 16:00 Coffee Break
16:00 – 18:00 TTC session 4
Room Pascal 1
BigMDE session 4
Room Pascal 2
MORSE session 4
Room Aiken
GRAND session 4
Room Newton