Program

Preliminary program at a glance

Monday
17.07.2017
Tuesday
18.07.2017
Wednesday
19.07.2017
Thursday
20.07.2017
Friday
21.07.2017
Parallel
Events
ICMT TAP TTC
Doctoral
Symposium
Projects
Showcase
ECMFA BigMDE
GCM ICGT OCL GRAND
MORSE
VOLT
Social
Events
Welcome
Reception
Guided Tour
“Old Town”
Midterm
Reception
Guided Tour
“Casemates”
Conference
Dinner
For a full program of the main events, see the detailed program.

Preliminary program overview

Monday, 17.07.2017

time sessions
9:00 – 10:30 ICMT Keynote
Ramon Schiffelers, ASML, NL
Empowering high tech systems engineering using MDSE ecosystems
10:30 – 11:00 Coffee Break
11:00 – 12:30 ICMT session 1 Doctoral Symposium session 1 GCM session 1
12:30 – 14:00 Lunch
14:00 – 15:30 ICMT session 2 Doctoral Symposium session 2 GCM session 2
15:30 – 16:00 Coffee Break
16:00 – 18:00 ICMT session 3 Doctoral Symposium session 3 GCM session 3
evening Welcome Reception

Tuesday, 18.07.2017

time session
9:00 – 10:30 ICGT Keynote
Georg Gottlob, University of Oxford, UK
General and Fractional Hypertree Decompositions: Hard and Easy Cases
10:30 – 11:00 Coffee Break
11:00 – 12:30 Joint session ICGT 1 and ICMT 4 Projects Showcase session 1
12:30 – 14:00 Lunch
14:00 – 15:30 Joint session ICGT 2 and ICMT 5 Projects Showcase session 2
15:30 – 16:00 Coffee Break
16:00 – 18:00 ICGT session 3 Projects Showcase session 3
evening Guided Tour “Old Town”
Conference Dinner

Wednesday, 19.07.2017

time sessions
9:00 0 10:30 ECMFA Keynote
Lionel C. Briand, University of Luxembourg, LU
Model-driven verification and testing of cyber-physical systems: Tackling Scalability and Practicality Challenges
10:30 – 11:00 Coffee Break
11:00 – 12:30 TAP session 1 ECMFA session 1 ICGT session 4
12:30 – 14:00 Lunch
14:00 – 15:30 TAP session 2 ECMFA session 2 ICGT session 5
15:30 – 16:00 Coffee Break
16:00 – 18:00 Joint session ECMFA and TAP 3
evening Midterm Reception

Thursday, 20.07.2017

time sessions
9:00 – 10:30 TAP Keynote
Reiner Hähnle, Technical University of Darmstadt, DE
Abstraction Refinement for the Analysis of Software Product Lines
10:30 – 11:00 Coffee Break
11:00 – 12:30 TAP session 4 ECMFA session 4 OCL session 1
12:30 – 14:00 Lunch
14:00 – 15:30 TAP session 5 ECMFA session 5 OCL session 2
15:30 – 16:00 Coffee Break
16:00 – 18:00 ECMFA session 6 OCL session 3
evening Guided Tour “Casemates”

Friday, 21.07.2017

time sessions
9:00 – 10:30 TTC session 1 BigMDE session 1 MORSE session 1 VOLT session 1 GRAND session 1
10:30 – 11:00 Coffee Break
11:00 – 12:30 TTC session 2 BigMDE session 2 MORSE session 2 VOLT session 2 GRAND session 2
12:30 – 14:00 Lunch
14:00 – 15:30 TTC session 3 BigMDE session 3 MORSE session 3 VOLT session 3 GRAND session 3
15:30 – 16:00 Coffee Break
16:00 – 18:00 TTC session 4 BigMDE session 4 MORSE session 4 VOLT session 4 GRAND session 4